Just the Tip Barbershop in Eau Claire, Wisconsin
J

Just the Tip Barbershop

Eau Claire, Wisconsin

About

If you are looking for a sharp fade and a laid-back atmosphere in Eau Claire, Just the Tip Barbershop on Starr Avenue is a Northside staple worth checking out. The shop blends old-school craftsmanship with a welcoming, no-nonsense vibe that makes every client feel like a regular. It is the perfect spot to sit back and sharpen your look while catching up on local talk.

1025 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

1025 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

Quick facts

BusinessJust the Tip Barbershop
TypeBarber shop
Address1025 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, Wisconsin, 54703
Phone+1715-492-3601

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1715-492-3601

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Just the Tip Barbershop

Where is Just the Tip Barbershop located in Eau Claire?

Just the Tip Barbershop is situated at 1025 Starr Ave in Eau Claire, Wisconsin. You can easily find the shop in the North Side neighborhood, serving residents throughout the Chippewa Valley area.

What are the current business hours for Just the Tip Barbershop in Eau Claire?

The current listed hours for Just the Tip Barbershop indicate the shop is closed throughout the week. To confirm specific appointment availability or seasonal changes, please contact Just the Tip Barbershop directly at +1715-492-3601.

What services does Just the Tip Barbershop offer to clients in Eau Claire?

For a complete list of haircutting, grooming, or styling services, you should contact Just the Tip Barbershop directly. The shop serves the Eau Claire community by providing professional barbering expertise tailored to individual client needs.

Is there parking available at Just the Tip Barbershop in Eau Claire?

To inquire about dedicated parking lots or street parking options near the 1025 Starr Ave location, contact Just the Tip Barbershop directly. They can provide the best guidance on where to park for your visit to the Eau Claire shop.

What payment methods are accepted at Just the Tip Barbershop in Eau Claire?

Payment policies for haircuts and grooming services can vary, so please contact Just the Tip Barbershop directly to ask about cash, credit card, or mobile payment options. This ensures you are prepared for your appointment at the Eau Claire location.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →