Sola Salons in Newport News, Virginia
S

Sola Salons

Newport News, Virginia

About

If you are looking for a personalized beauty experience in Newport News, Sola Salons on Jefferson Avenue is the ultimate destination for specialized care. This vibrant hub houses a talented collective of independent stylists, offering a cozy, one-on-one atmosphere that you just won't find at a massive commercial chain. It is the perfect spot to discover a dedicated local pro who can give you a fresh new look in a private, high-end setting.

12551 Jefferson Ave #109, Newport News, VA 23602

12551 Jefferson Ave #109, Newport News, VA 23602

Quick facts

BusinessSola Salons
TypeHair salon
Address12551 Jefferson Ave #109, Newport News, Virginia, 23602
Phone+1757-946-9000

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1757-946-9000

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sola Salons

Where is Sola Salons located in Newport News?

Sola Salons is situated at 12551 Jefferson Ave #109, providing a central location for beauty professionals and clients in Newport News. This location offers convenient access to the major shopping and business corridors of the city. You can reach them at +1 757-946-9000 for specific directions to their studio suites.

What are the operating hours for Sola Salons in Newport News?

While the general office hours for Sola Salons in Newport News may show as closed, individual beauty professionals within the studio set their own private schedules. To book an appointment or confirm when a specific stylist is available, you should contact Sola Salons directly or reach out to your preferred professional. This structure allows for flexible scheduling, including evenings and weekends, depending on the individual artist.

What beauty services are offered at Sola Salons Newport News?

Sola Salons in Newport News provides a collective space for various independent beauty professionals, including hair stylists, estheticians, and nail technicians. Because each studio is independently operated, specific services like coloring, cutting, or skincare treatments vary by professional. Please contact Sola Salons directly to find a specialist that meets your specific beauty needs.

Is there parking available at Sola Salons Newport News?

Sola Salons in Newport News is located in a commercial area that typically offers on-site parking for clients and visitors. For specific information regarding parking permits or accessible spaces near suite #109, please contact Sola Salons directly. Their staff can provide the most current details regarding vehicle access and nearby parking lots.

What payment methods does Sola Salons Newport News accept?

Payment methods at Sola Salons Newport News are determined by the individual independent professionals operating within the facility. Most stylists and technicians accept major credit cards, cash, and digital payments, but it is best to contact Sola Salons directly or speak with your specific service provider to confirm their preferred payment options. This ensures a smooth checkout experience during your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →