Northern Tool + Equipment in Rochester, Minnesota
N

Northern Tool + Equipment

Rochester, Minnesota

About

If you are tackling a heavy-duty project in Rochester, Northern Tool + Equipment on US-14 is the definitive stop for professional-grade gear that goes beyond the basic hardware store selection. They are locally unmatched when it comes to high-performance power tools, generators, and air compressors, making them a primary destination for serious DIYers and trade professionals alike. Whether you are outfitting a home workshop or a commercial job site, their rugged inventory and expert staff ensure you leave with the right tool for the job.

2717 US-14, Rochester, MN 55901

2717 US-14, Rochester, MN 55901

Quick facts

BusinessNorthern Tool + Equipment
TypeTool store
Address2717 US-14, Rochester, Minnesota, 55901
Phone+1507-282-5559

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1507-282-5559

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Northern Tool + Equipment

What are the current operating hours for Northern Tool + Equipment in Rochester, Minnesota?

To get the most up-to-date schedule for this location, please contact Northern Tool + Equipment directly at +1507-282-5559. While general hours are listed, they may vary due to holidays or inventory events at the Rochester branch.

Where is Northern Tool + Equipment located in Rochester, Minnesota?

Northern Tool + Equipment is conveniently situated at 2717 US-14 in Rochester. This location provides easy access for local tradespeople and DIY enthusiasts looking for high-quality tools and equipment in the area.

What types of products and services does Northern Tool + Equipment in Rochester, Minnesota offer?

Northern Tool + Equipment specializes in a wide range of professional-grade tools, generators, pressure washers, and air compressors. For specific inquiries regarding current stock or available repair services at the Rochester store, please contact Northern Tool + Equipment directly.

Is there parking available at Northern Tool + Equipment in Rochester, Minnesota?

For detailed information regarding customer parking, including space for trailers or large commercial vehicles, please contact Northern Tool + Equipment directly. The Rochester location at 2717 US-14 aims to provide a convenient shopping experience for all visitors.

What payment methods are accepted at Northern Tool + Equipment in Rochester, Minnesota?

Northern Tool + Equipment typically accepts various payment forms including major credit cards and business accounts. To confirm specific payment options or financing availability at the Rochester store, please contact Northern Tool + Equipment directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →