Highland Wood Products in Wixom, Michigan
H

Highland Wood Products

Wixom, Michigan

About

If you are looking to elevate your interior, Highland Wood Products is the go-to specialist in Wixom for high-quality stair construction and custom woodwork. They bring a level of craftsmanship to Beck Road that turns functional steps into the focal point of a home, making them a must-visit for any local homeowner planning a serious renovation.

28265 Beck Rd # C-7, Wixom, MI 48393

28265 Beck Rd # C-7, Wixom, MI 48393

Quick facts

BusinessHighland Wood Products
TypeStair contractor
Address28265 Beck Rd # C-7, Wixom, Michigan, 48393
Phone+1248-869-2140

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-869-2140

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Highland Wood Products

What services does Highland Wood Products in Wixom, Michigan provide?

Highland Wood Products is a professional stair contractor serving the Wixom area. They specialize in high-quality stair and railing solutions, so please contact Highland Wood Products directly to discuss your specific renovation or construction needs.

Where is Highland Wood Products located in Wixom, Michigan?

You can find Highland Wood Products at 28265 Beck Rd # C-7, Wixom, Michigan 48393. The facility is conveniently situated for customers in the Oakland County area seeking expert stair craftsmanship.

What are the business hours for Highland Wood Products in Wixom, Michigan?

The current listed hours for Highland Wood Products show as closed; however, this may vary for site visits or scheduled consultations. We recommend calling Highland Wood Products directly at +1 248-869-2140 to verify their current availability.

How can I get a quote from Highland Wood Products in Wixom, Michigan?

To receive an estimate for stair installation or custom woodwork, contact Highland Wood Products directly to speak with their team. They can provide details on project timelines, material options, and pricing specific to your Wixom home.

Does Highland Wood Products in Wixom, Michigan offer on-site parking for clients?

Highland Wood Products is located in a commercial suite on Beck Road which typically offers adjacent parking for visitors. For specific accessibility questions or payment methods accepted, please contact Highland Wood Products directly before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →