M
Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office
Village of Clarkston, Michigan
About
If you are looking for specialized care right here in the Village of Clarkston, the Michigan Institute of Urology offers a level of clinical expertise that is hard to match. Their Bow Pointe Drive office provides local patients with access to leading-edge treatments for complex kidney and bladder concerns without the need to drive into the city. It is the go-to spot for those who want compassionate, professional urological support from a team that truly understands the needs of our community.
5701 Bow Pointe Dr #250, Village of Clarkston, MI 48346
5701 Bow Pointe Dr #250, Village of Clarkston, MI 48346
Quick facts
| Business | Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office |
| Type | Urology clinic |
| Address | 5701 Bow Pointe Dr #250, Village of Clarkston, Michigan, 48346 |
| Phone | +1248-620-6660 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-620-6660
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office
What are the hours of operation for Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office in the Village of Clarkston?
The current hours for this location are listed as closed throughout the week. To confirm the most up-to-date schedule or to request an appointment, please contact Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office directly at +1248-620-6660.
Where is Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office located in the Village of Clarkston, Michigan?
You can find Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office at 5701 Bow Pointe Dr #250, located within the Village of Clarkston. The clinic is situated in a professional medical building designed to serve the local community's urological needs.
What urological services are offered at Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office in the Village of Clarkston?
As a specialized urology clinic, Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office provides expert care for various conditions affecting the urinary tract. For a comprehensive list of specific diagnostic tests and treatments available at this location, please contact Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office directly.
Is there parking available at Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office in the Village of Clarkston?
The office is located at 5701 Bow Pointe Dr, which typically offers on-site parking for patients visiting the medical suites. For specific details regarding handicap accessibility or parking fees, please contact Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office directly.
What payment methods and insurance does Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office in the Village of Clarkston accept?
Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office works with many major insurance providers to ensure patients receive necessary care. To verify if your specific plan is accepted or to discuss alternative payment methods, please contact Michigan Institute of Urology – Clarkston Office directly.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →