Honcho A-Go-Go in Village of Clarkston, Michigan
H

Honcho A-Go-Go

Village of Clarkston, Michigan

About

If you are cruising through the Village of Clarkston and craving bold, street-style flavors, Honcho A-Go-Go is the ultimate pit stop for fresh Mexican fare. This local favorite on Waldon Road stands out for its vibrant energy and a creative menu that perfectly balances traditional spices with modern flair.

5820 Waldon Rd, Village of Clarkston, MI 48346

5820 Waldon Rd, Village of Clarkston, MI 48346

Quick facts

BusinessHoncho A-Go-Go
TypeMexican
Address5820 Waldon Rd, Village of Clarkston, Michigan, 48346
Phone+1203-203-8226

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1203-203-8226

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Honcho A-Go-Go

Where is Honcho A-Go-Go located in the Village of Clarkston?

Honcho A-Go-Go is located at 5820 Waldon Rd in the Village of Clarkston, Michigan. The restaurant serves as a local destination for those looking for Mexican-inspired cuisine in the area.

What are the current operating hours for Honcho A-Go-Go in Clarkston?

Currently, Honcho A-Go-Go is listed as closed every day of the week. To verify if these hours are seasonal or for holiday updates, please contact Honcho A-Go-Go directly at +1 203-203-8226.

What type of food does Honcho A-Go-Go serve in the Village of Clarkston?

Honcho A-Go-Go specializes in Mexican cuisine, offering a variety of flavors to the Clarkston community. For a full list of current menu items and seasonal specials, you should contact Honcho A-Go-Go directly.

Is there parking available at Honcho A-Go-Go in Clarkston?

For specific information regarding private lots or street parking options near 5820 Waldon Rd, please contact Honcho A-Go-Go directly. They can provide the best guidance on where to park during your visit to the Village of Clarkston.

What payment methods and services are accepted at Honcho A-Go-Go in the Village of Clarkston?

Honcho A-Go-Go provides Mexican food services to residents and visitors of Clarkston. For details on accepted payment methods, such as credit cards or mobile pay, please contact Honcho A-Go-Go directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →