The Phone Repair Shop in Sterling Heights, Michigan
T

The Phone Repair Shop

Sterling Heights, Michigan

About

If you have a cracked screen or a battery that won't hold a charge, The Phone Repair Shop on Van Dyke Avenue is the local spot Sterling Heights residents trust for quick turnarounds. Their technicians handle delicate hardware issues with impressive precision, making it much easier than driving out to a crowded mall for a simple fix. It is a reliable, no-nonsense shop where getting your tech back in working order is always the top priority.

35804 Van Dyke Ave, Sterling Heights, MI 48312

35804 Van Dyke Ave, Sterling Heights, MI 48312

Quick facts

BusinessThe Phone Repair Shop
TypeMobile phone repair shop
Address35804 Van Dyke Ave, Sterling Heights, Michigan, 48312
Phone+1586-689-2030

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-689-2030

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about The Phone Repair Shop

What services are offered at The Phone Repair Shop in Sterling Heights?

The Phone Repair Shop provides expert mobile phone repair services to the Sterling Heights community. While they specialize in fixing various mobile devices, you should contact The Phone Repair Shop directly at +1 586-689-2030 to confirm specific parts availability and technical capabilities.

Where is The Phone Repair Shop located in Sterling Heights, Michigan?

You can find The Phone Repair Shop at 35804 Van Dyke Ave in Sterling Heights. It is conveniently situated on Van Dyke Ave to serve residents looking for local mobile device support.

What are the operating hours for The Phone Repair Shop in Sterling Heights?

The Phone Repair Shop currently lists its standard operating hours as closed; however, schedules for specialized repair businesses can vary. Please contact The Phone Repair Shop directly to verify their current availability or to schedule a specific appointment time.

Is there parking available at The Phone Repair Shop in Sterling Heights?

For information regarding parking accessibility or designated spots near their 35804 Van Dyke Ave location, please contact The Phone Repair Shop directly. They can provide the best guidance on where to park when dropping off your device for repair.

How can I get a repair estimate from The Phone Repair Shop in Sterling Heights?

To receive an accurate quote for your specific device issue, contact The Phone Repair Shop directly at their Sterling Heights location. Their team can discuss your phone's symptoms and provide information on their current payment methods and service timelines.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →