Douglas R. Moore, DO in St Clair Shores, Michigan
D

Douglas R. Moore, DO

St Clair Shores, Michigan

About

Dr. Douglas Moore is a trusted fixture in the St. Clair Shores medical community, offering personalized cardiovascular care right on Little Mack Avenue. Patients appreciate his approachable bedside manner and thorough diagnostic approach, making him a top choice for those seeking a heart specialist who truly listens. If you are looking for expert cardiac guidance without the hassle of a massive hospital complex, this local practice provides the attentive, high-quality care you deserve.

24211 Little Mack Ave, St Clair Shores, MI 48080

24211 Little Mack Ave, St Clair Shores, MI 48080

Quick facts

BusinessDouglas R. Moore, DO
TypeCardiologist
Address24211 Little Mack Ave, St Clair Shores, Michigan, 48080
Phone+1586-779-2579

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-779-2579

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Douglas R. Moore, DO

Where is the office of Douglas R. Moore, DO located in St Clair Shores?

Douglas R. Moore, DO is located at 24211 Little Mack Ave in St Clair Shores, Michigan. The practice is situated within the Metro Detroit area to serve local cardiology patients. You can contact Douglas R. Moore, DO directly at +1586-779-2579 for specific directions or landmarks.

What are the current office hours for Douglas R. Moore, DO in St Clair Shores?

The current listed hours for Douglas R. Moore, DO show as closed throughout the week. Because schedules for medical practitioners can vary based on hospital rounds or private appointments, please contact Douglas R. Moore, DO directly to confirm availability. They can provide the most accurate information regarding when they are seeing patients at the St Clair Shores location.

What cardiology services does Douglas R. Moore, DO provide to St Clair Shores patients?

As a Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine specializing in cardiology, Douglas R. Moore, DO provides heart-related medical care to the St Clair Shores community. For a comprehensive list of specific diagnostic tests, treatments, or consultations offered, please contact Douglas R. Moore, DO directly. Their staff can verify if they treat your specific cardiac condition.

Is there parking available at Douglas R. Moore, DO in St Clair Shores?

For information regarding patient parking, handicap accessibility, or building entry instructions at 24211 Little Mack Ave, please contact Douglas R. Moore, DO directly. The office staff can provide details on the closest parking lots or street parking options available for your visit. Ensuring you have these details in advance will help facilitate a smooth arrival in St Clair Shores.

Which insurance plans and payment methods are accepted by Douglas R. Moore, DO in St Clair Shores?

To inquire about accepted insurance providers, copayments, or private pay options, you should contact Douglas R. Moore, DO directly at +1586-779-2579. The billing department can confirm if your specific policy is in-network for their St Clair Shores practice. It is recommended to verify coverage before scheduling your initial cardiology appointment.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →