Lint Chiropractic, P.C. in Southfield, Michigan
L

Lint Chiropractic, P.C.

Southfield, Michigan

About

Conveniently located on Lahser Road, Lint Chiropractic, P.C. is a standout choice for Southfield residents seeking long-term relief from chronic tension and sports injuries. Dr. Lint is widely respected by locals for his meticulous clinical approach and his ability to tailor every adjustment to a patient’s specific lifestyle needs. Whether you are dealing with desk-job fatigue or recovering from an accident, this practice offers the dedicated expertise needed to get you moving comfortably again.

26400 Lahser Rd, Southfield, MI 48033

26400 Lahser Rd, Southfield, MI 48033

Quick facts

BusinessLint Chiropractic, P.C.
TypeChiropractor
Address26400 Lahser Rd, Southfield, Michigan, 48033
Phone+1248-327-7550

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-327-7550

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Lint Chiropractic, P.C.

Where is Lint Chiropractic, P.C. located in Southfield?

Lint Chiropractic, P.C. is located at 26400 Lahser Rd, Southfield, Michigan. The office is conveniently situated on Lahser Road to serve the local community. You can reach Lint Chiropractic, P.C. at +1248-327-7550 for precise directions.

What are the current office hours for Lint Chiropractic, P.C. in Southfield?

Lint Chiropractic, P.C. currently lists their hours as closed throughout the week. To confirm if they are seeing patients by appointment or have updated their schedule, please contact Lint Chiropractic, P.C. directly. Operating hours are subject to change based on the provider's availability.

What chiropractic services are offered at Lint Chiropractic, P.C. in Southfield?

Lint Chiropractic, P.C. provides professional chiropractic care tailored to the needs of the Southfield community. For a full list of specific adjustment techniques or wellness treatments, please contact Lint Chiropractic, P.C. directly. They focus on spinal health and patient-centered recovery.

Is there parking available at Lint Chiropractic, P.C. in Southfield?

For information regarding private lot availability or street parking near Lint Chiropractic, P.C., please contact the office directly. Most clinics on Lahser Rd in Southfield offer accessible parking options for patients. Lint Chiropractic, P.C. can provide specific instructions for your visit.

Who does Lint Chiropractic, P.C. in Southfield serve and what payments do they accept?

Lint Chiropractic, P.C. serves residents of Southfield and the surrounding areas looking for musculoskeletal care. Regarding accepted insurance providers and payment methods, please contact Lint Chiropractic, P.C. directly. They can verify your coverage and provide detailed billing information.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →