AMF Rose Bowl Lanes in Roseville, Michigan

About

If you are looking for the heart of the local bowling scene, AMF Rose Bowl Lanes on Groesbeck Highway is the place to be in Roseville. This massive alley balances old-school charm with a high-energy atmosphere, making it just as great for competitive league play as it is for a neon-lit weekend night out with friends. Between the well-maintained lanes and the reliable snack bar, it remains a neighborhood staple for affordable, classic fun.

28001 Groesbeck Hwy, Roseville, MI 48066

28001 Groesbeck Hwy, Roseville, MI 48066

Quick facts

BusinessAMF Rose Bowl Lanes
TypeBowling alley
Address28001 Groesbeck Hwy, Roseville, Michigan, 48066
Phone+1586-771-4140

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-771-4140

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about AMF Rose Bowl Lanes

Where is AMF Rose Bowl Lanes in Roseville, Michigan located?

AMF Rose Bowl Lanes is located at 28001 Groesbeck Hwy in Roseville, Michigan. This convenient location makes it a popular destination for local bowlers in the Macomb County area.

What are the current operating hours for AMF Rose Bowl Lanes in Roseville, Michigan?

Currently, AMF Rose Bowl Lanes lists their operational hours as closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date schedule regarding holiday hours or special events, please contact AMF Rose Bowl Lanes directly at +1 586-771-4140.

Does AMF Rose Bowl Lanes in Roseville, Michigan offer league bowling or private parties?

AMF Rose Bowl Lanes typically offers a variety of entertainment options including league play and event hosting. To get specific information on current service availability and lane rentals, you should contact AMF Rose Bowl Lanes directly.

Is there parking available at AMF Rose Bowl Lanes in Roseville, Michigan?

AMF Rose Bowl Lanes features an on-site parking lot for guests visiting the facility. For details regarding handicap accessibility or large group bus parking, please contact AMF Rose Bowl Lanes directly.

What payment methods are accepted at AMF Rose Bowl Lanes in Roseville, Michigan?

AMF Rose Bowl Lanes generally accepts major credit cards and cash for bowling games, shoe rentals, and concessions. For specific questions about booking deposits or accepted mobile payments, contact AMF Rose Bowl Lanes directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →