Pace Transportation Services in Romulus, Michigan
P

Pace Transportation Services

Romulus, Michigan

About

If you are looking to expand your fleet or need a specialized haul, Pace Transportation Services is the go-to trailer dealer right here in Romulus. Their Telegraph Road lot is a standout for its massive selection of heavy-duty equipment and a team that actually knows the logistics industry inside and out. It is the most reliable spot in the metro area to find rugged, road-ready trailers without the usual dealership runaround.

18239 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

18239 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

Quick facts

BusinessPace Transportation Services
TypeTrailer dealer
Address18239 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, Michigan, 48174
Phone+1734-285-4560

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-285-4560

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pace Transportation Services

Where is Pace Transportation Services located in Romulus, Michigan?

Pace Transportation Services is located at 18239 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, Michigan 48174. You can reach the dealership at +1 734-285-4560 for directions or to inquire about their inventory.

What are the operating hours for Pace Transportation Services in Romulus?

Pace Transportation Services currently lists their standard operating hours as closed; however, this may vary based on appointments or seasonal changes. Please contact Pace Transportation Services directly to confirm when a representative will be available to assist you.

What types of trailers does Pace Transportation Services sell in Romulus, Michigan?

Pace Transportation Services is a dedicated trailer dealer serving the Romulus area. For specific information regarding their current inventory of new or used trailers, please contact Pace Transportation Services directly to discuss your hauling needs.

Is there parking available at Pace Transportation Services in Romulus?

Pace Transportation Services is situated on Telegraph Rd with space to accommodate commercial vehicles and trailers. For specific details regarding customer parking or trailer drop-off procedures, please contact Pace Transportation Services before your visit.

What makes Pace Transportation Services the right choice for trailer sales in Romulus?

Pace Transportation Services provides specialized trailer solutions to the Romulus community and surrounding Michigan areas. To learn more about their unique service offerings, payment options, and expert staff, contact Pace Transportation Services directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →