U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Rockford, Michigan
U

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer

Rockford, Michigan

About

If you are planning a move across Rockford or just need to haul a heavy Facebook Marketplace find, this 14 Mile Road location is a lifesaver for avoiding the downtown congestion. It is a reliable neighborhood spot where the check-in process is quick, making it the most convenient stop for grabbing a van or trailer without the long wait times often found at larger hubs.

11331 14 Mile Rd NE, Rockford, MI 49341

11331 14 Mile Rd NE, Rockford, MI 49341

Quick facts

BusinessU-Haul Neighborhood Dealer
TypeTruck rental agency
Address11331 14 Mile Rd NE, Rockford, Michigan, 49341
Phone+1616-225-9413

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1616-225-9413

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer

Where is the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Rockford, Michigan located?

This U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer is located at 11331 14 Mile Rd NE in Rockford, Michigan. You can find this truck rental agency near the intersection of 14 Mile Rd NE and Northland Dr NE.

What are the operating hours for U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Rockford, Michigan?

The current listed hours for U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer indicate the location is closed daily; however, many dealers offer 24/7 self-service through the U-Haul app. Please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly at +1 616-225-9413 to confirm current availability and pickup times.

What rental services does U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Rockford, Michigan provide?

As a certified U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer, this location typically facilitates moving truck rentals, trailers, and towing equipment for local or one-way moves. For specific inventory availability or to book a rental in Rockford, Michigan, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

Is there parking for personal vehicles at U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Rockford, Michigan?

Parking availability varies by location and is subject to the site's capacity. Please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly to ask about designated parking areas for your personal vehicle while you use your rental truck in Rockford, Michigan.

What payment methods are accepted at U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Rockford, Michigan?

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer typically accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and sometimes cash for rental deposits, though a card is usually required for reservations. To verify the specific payment policies at the Rockford, Michigan location, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →