InTouch Credit Union in Rochester Hills, Michigan
I

InTouch Credit Union

Rochester Hills, Michigan

About

Conveniently tucked inside the Rochester Hills Meijer, InTouch Credit Union makes it easy to handle your finances while knocking out your weekly grocery run. This spot is a favorite for locals who value personalized service and competitive rates without having to make an extra stop across town.

Inside Meijer, 3175 S Rochester Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

Inside Meijer, 3175 S Rochester Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

Quick facts

BusinessInTouch Credit Union
TypeCredit union
AddressInside Meijer, 3175 S Rochester Rd, Rochester Hills, Michigan, 48307
Phone+1800-337-3328

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1800-337-3328

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about InTouch Credit Union

Where is InTouch Credit Union in Rochester Hills located?

InTouch Credit Union is conveniently located inside the Meijer at 3175 S Rochester Rd in Rochester Hills, Michigan. This location allows members to handle their financial needs while shopping at a familiar local landmark. Please contact InTouch Credit Union directly to confirm current lobby or kiosk accessibility.

What are the operating hours for InTouch Credit Union in Rochester Hills?

The listed hours for InTouch Credit Union in Rochester Hills currently show as closed; however, this may reflect specific lobby hours or temporary updates. To get the most accurate information regarding when staff are available at the Rochester Hills location, please contact InTouch Credit Union directly at +1800-337-3328.

What services are offered at InTouch Credit Union in Rochester Hills?

As a member-owned financial institution, InTouch Credit Union typically provides a variety of banking and credit services to the local community. For a comprehensive list of available services at the Rochester Hills branch, including loan applications or account management, contact InTouch Credit Union directly. Their team can guide you through the specific financial products offered at this site.

Is there parking available at InTouch Credit Union in Rochester Hills?

Yes, because InTouch Credit Union is situated inside the Meijer on S Rochester Rd, visitors can utilize the large, complimentary parking lot provided by the retail store. This makes visiting InTouch Credit Union in Rochester Hills easy and accessible for all members. There are also designated accessible parking spaces available near the main entrance.

What makes InTouch Credit Union in Rochester Hills different from a traditional bank?

InTouch Credit Union is a not-for-profit financial cooperative, meaning it is owned by its members rather than outside stockholders. This structure often allows InTouch Credit Union to offer competitive rates and personalized service to the Rochester Hills community. By choosing this credit union, members contribute to a local financial ecosystem designed to benefit the membership as a whole.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →