Waxing Moon Studio in Rochester Hills, Michigan
W

Waxing Moon Studio

Rochester Hills, Michigan

About

If you are looking to refresh your look in Rochester Hills, Waxing Moon Studio offers a private, serene escape from the typical busy salon floor. This boutique suite on Rochester Road is a local favorite for those who value meticulous attention to detail and a personalized approach to skincare and hair removal. It is the perfect spot for anyone in the neighborhood seeking a polished, professional finish in a truly relaxing environment.

2627 S Rochester Rd Suite 403, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

2627 S Rochester Rd Suite 403, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

Quick facts

BusinessWaxing Moon Studio
TypeBeauty salon
Address2627 S Rochester Rd Suite 403, Rochester Hills, Michigan, 48307
Phone+1313-405-9320

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-405-9320

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Waxing Moon Studio

What services does Waxing Moon Studio in Rochester Hills, Michigan provide to customers?

Waxing Moon Studio is a beauty salon located in the Rochester Hills area. For a complete list of current aesthetic treatments and specific beauty services, please contact Waxing Moon Studio directly at +1313-405-9320.

Where exactly is Waxing Moon Studio in Rochester Hills, Michigan located?

You can find Waxing Moon Studio at 2627 S Rochester Rd Suite 403, Rochester Hills, Michigan. The studio is conveniently situated within a professional complex to serve the local community's beauty needs.

What are the current operating hours for Waxing Moon Studio in Rochester Hills, Michigan?

Waxing Moon Studio currently shows as closed throughout the week. To check for upcoming availability or to schedule an appointment, please contact Waxing Moon Studio directly at their Michigan location.

Is there parking available at Waxing Moon Studio in Rochester Hills, Michigan?

For information regarding parking availability and specific suite access at the 2627 S Rochester Rd location, please contact Waxing Moon Studio directly. They can provide the best instructions for arrival at their Rochester Hills suite.

What payment methods does Waxing Moon Studio in Rochester Hills, Michigan accept?

Waxing Moon Studio handles all financial transactions for their beauty services on-site or via their booking platform. To confirm if they accept specific credit cards or digital payments, contact Waxing Moon Studio directly before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →