Wiggles Waggles & Tails in Portage, Michigan
W

Wiggles Waggles & Tails

Portage, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a trustworthy home away from home for your four-legged friends in Portage, Wiggles Waggles & Tails offers a welcoming environment right on Portage Road. This dedicated boarding spot is a local favorite because they prioritize personalized attention, ensuring every pup feels like part of the family while you are away. It is the perfect peace-of-mind solution for busy pet parents who want their dogs to stay active and happy.

8585 Portage Rd, Portage, MI 49002

8585 Portage Rd, Portage, MI 49002

Quick facts

BusinessWiggles Waggles & Tails
TypePet boarding service
Address8585 Portage Rd, Portage, Michigan, 49002
Phone+1269-321-2124

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1269-321-2124

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Wiggles Waggles & Tails

Where is Wiggles Waggles & Tails located in Portage, Michigan?

Wiggles Waggles & Tails is located at 8585 Portage Rd in Portage, Michigan. You can find this pet boarding facility conveniently situated for residents throughout the Portage area.

What services are offered by Wiggles Waggles & Tails in Portage?

Wiggles Waggles & Tails provides pet boarding services for local animal owners. For a full list of specific pet care options and availability, please contact Wiggles Waggles & Tails directly at +1269-321-2124.

What are the current business hours for Wiggles Waggles & Tails in Portage, Michigan?

While the listed schedule currently shows as closed, please contact Wiggles Waggles & Tails directly to confirm their seasonal hours or drop-off times. The staff in Portage can provide the most up-to-date information regarding your pet's stay.

Is there parking available at Wiggles Waggles & Tails in Portage?

To inquire about parking availability and check-in procedures at their 8585 Portage Rd location, please contact Wiggles Waggles & Tails directly. They will be able to guide you on the easiest way to safely bring your pet into the facility.

What payment methods does Wiggles Waggles & Tails accept in Portage?

To learn about accepted payment methods and deposit requirements for pet boarding, contact Wiggles Waggles & Tails directly. The team in Portage, Michigan, can assist you with pricing details and booking your pet's reservation.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →