Presque Deli in Marquette, Michigan
P

Presque Deli

Marquette, Michigan

About

Situated right near the university on Presque Isle Avenue, this Marquette staple is the go-to spot for locals craving massive, creative sandwiches and a genuinely friendly neighborhood vibe. Whether you are grabbing a classic sub for a trip to the island or fueling up between classes, their dedication to fresh ingredients and generous portions makes them a standout in the city’s deli scene.

1635 Presque Isle Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

1635 Presque Isle Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

Quick facts

BusinessPresque Deli
TypeDeli
Address1635 Presque Isle Ave, Marquette, Michigan, 49855
Phone+1906-362-4694

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1906-362-4694

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Presque Deli

What are the current operating hours for Presque Deli in Marquette?

Presque Deli, located in Marquette, is currently listed as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal openings or special events, please contact Presque Deli directly at +1906-362-4694.

Where is Presque Deli in Marquette located?

Presque Deli is conveniently situated at 1635 Presque Isle Ave in the city of Marquette, Michigan. This central location makes Presque Deli a recognizable landmark for residents and visitors navigating the Presque Isle Avenue corridor.

What type of food services does Presque Deli in Marquette offer?

Presque Deli is established as a deli serving the Marquette community. For specific menu details, catering options, or daily specials, please contact Presque Deli directly to see what they are currently featuring.

Is there parking available at Presque Deli in Marquette?

To confirm specific parking arrangements such as a private lot or street parking availability near the 1635 Presque Isle Ave location, please contact Presque Deli directly. They can provide the best guidance for vehicle access when visiting Presque Deli in Marquette.

What payment methods are accepted at Presque Deli in Marquette?

For information regarding accepted payment types, including credit cards, mobile payments, or cash, please contact Presque Deli directly. The staff at Presque Deli in Marquette can assist with any billing or payment inquiries you may have.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →