Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS in Livonia, Michigan
D

Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS

Livonia, Michigan

About

If you are looking for specialized dental care in Livonia, Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar offers a highly personalized approach to periodontics and dental implants. Her Schoolcraft Road practice is a local favorite because she combines advanced surgical expertise with a gentle, patient-first philosophy that takes the stress out of complex gum treatments.

31636 Schoolcraft, Livonia, MI 48150

31636 Schoolcraft, Livonia, MI 48150

Quick facts

BusinessDr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS
TypePeriodontist
Address31636 Schoolcraft, Livonia, Michigan, 48150
Phone+1734-522-7313

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-522-7313

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS

Where is the office of Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS located in Livonia, Michigan?

Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS is located at 31636 Schoolcraft in Livonia, Michigan. The office is situated in a convenient location for patients seeking specialized periodontal care in the local area.

What are the current office hours for Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS in Livonia, Michigan?

The current schedule for Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS indicates the office is not open for standard daily hours. To confirm the most up-to-date availability or to schedule an appointment, please contact Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS directly at +1734-522-7313.

What specialized services does Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS provide to patients in Livonia, Michigan?

Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS is a Periodontist specializing in the health of the gums and supporting structures of the teeth. For a complete list of specific treatments or to discuss your periodontal needs, contact Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS directly.

Is there parking available at the Livonia, Michigan office of Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS?

The office at 31636 Schoolcraft serves patients in the Livonia area. For specific details regarding parking accessibility or payment methods accepted for your visit, please contact Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS directly.

How can I book a consultation with Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS in Livonia, Michigan?

You can reach the office of Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS by calling +1734-522-7313 to inquire about patient services. Speaking with the staff will ensure you receive the most accurate information regarding new patient intake and specialized care options from Dr. Shilpa Kolhatkar, DDS.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →