Budget Tire Co. in Lincoln Park, Michigan
B

Budget Tire Co.

Lincoln Park, Michigan

About

If you are looking to keep your vehicle safe on the road without breaking the bank, Budget Tire Co. is a Lincoln Park staple worth knowing about. Located right on Dix Highway, this shop stands out for providing reliable service and quality rubber at prices that respect a working person’s wallet. It is the go-to spot for locals who want straightforward advice and a quick turnaround on their next set of tires.

3905 Dix Hwy, Lincoln Park, MI 48146

3905 Dix Hwy, Lincoln Park, MI 48146

Quick facts

BusinessBudget Tire Co.
TypeTire shop
Address3905 Dix Hwy, Lincoln Park, Michigan, 48146
Phone+1313-928-2960

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-928-2960

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Budget Tire Co.

Where is Budget Tire Co. in Lincoln Park located and how do I get there?

Budget Tire Co. is conveniently located at 3905 Dix Hwy in Lincoln Park, Michigan. You can easily reach this local tire shop via the main Dix Hwy thoroughfare. For specific directions from your current location, please contact Budget Tire Co. directly at +1313-928-2960.

What are the current business hours for Budget Tire Co. in Lincoln Park?

Budget Tire Co. in Lincoln Park is currently showing as closed throughout the week. Because operating hours can change seasonally or for holidays, you should contact Budget Tire Co. directly at +1313-928-2960 to confirm their current schedule. They can provide the most up-to-date information on when they are open for service.

What tire services and products does Budget Tire Co. in Lincoln Park offer?

Budget Tire Co. serves the Lincoln Park community as a dedicated tire shop specializing in automotive needs. While they focus on providing quality tire solutions, you should contact Budget Tire Co. directly to inquire about specific inventory, repairs, or maintenance services they currently provide. Their team can help you find the right fit for your vehicle.

Is there parking available at Budget Tire Co. in Lincoln Park?

Customers visiting Budget Tire Co. in Lincoln Park typically look for convenient access to the service bays and office. To confirm specific details regarding customer parking or oversized vehicle accessibility, please contact Budget Tire Co. directly. Their staff can advise you on the best place to park when arriving at their 3905 Dix Hwy location.

What payment methods does Budget Tire Co. in Lincoln Park accept?

Budget Tire Co. provides tire services to motorists throughout the Lincoln Park area. To ensure a smooth transaction, please contact Budget Tire Co. directly to verify their accepted forms of payment, such as credit cards, debit, or cash. They can also provide information regarding any current promotions or financing options available.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →