Northside Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan
N

Northside Barbershop

Lansing, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a sharp fade or a classic straight-razor shave in Lansing, Northside Barbershop on North East Street is a neighborhood staple that gets the job done right. The atmosphere is laid-back and welcoming, making it the perfect spot for locals who value a consistent, high-quality cut without any unnecessary fuss. It is the kind of reliable corner shop where you walk in for the grooming and stay for the genuine community conversation.

3440 N East St, Lansing, MI 48906

3440 N East St, Lansing, MI 48906

Quick facts

BusinessNorthside Barbershop
TypeBarber shop
Address3440 N East St, Lansing, Michigan, 48906
Phone+1517-580-7989

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-580-7989

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Northside Barbershop

Where is Northside Barbershop located in Lansing, Michigan?

Northside Barbershop is situated at 3440 N East St, Lansing, Michigan 48906. You can easily find the shop located along the North East Street corridor, serving residents throughout the local Lansing area.

What are the current operating hours for Northside Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan?

The current schedule for Northside Barbershop shows the shop is listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact Northside Barbershop directly at +1517-580-7989 to verify if they are currently accepting appointments or to confirm their most recent seasonal hours.

What hair services are offered at Northside Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan?

As a professional barber shop, Northside Barbershop typically provides grooming services for local clients. For a specific list of current hair cutting, styling, or shaving services, please contact Northside Barbershop directly.

Is there parking available at Northside Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan?

Northside Barbershop is located at 3440 N East St, where local street or lot parking is generally accessible for visitors. To get specific information regarding designated parking spots or accessibility, please contact Northside Barbershop directly.

How can I book an appointment or check payment methods for Northside Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan?

You can reach Northside Barbershop by calling +1517-580-7989 to inquire about booking a chair or to ask which payment methods they accept. The shop serves the Lansing community and can provide details on their specific scheduling process over the phone.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →