Breton Village Animal Clinic in Grand Rapids, Michigan
B

Breton Village Animal Clinic

Grand Rapids, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a gentle touch for your four-legged family members in Grand Rapids, Breton Village Animal Clinic is a standout choice for professional grooming. Their team combines medical expertise with a genuine love for animals, ensuring your pet leaves their Burton Street location looking sharp and feeling completely relaxed.

2496 Burton St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

2496 Burton St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

Quick facts

BusinessBreton Village Animal Clinic
TypePet groomer
Address2496 Burton St SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49546
Phone+1616-988-4980

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1616-988-4980

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Breton Village Animal Clinic

Where is Breton Village Animal Clinic located in Grand Rapids?

Breton Village Animal Clinic is conveniently located at 2496 Burton St SE in Grand Rapids, Michigan. You can find this local pet groomer near the corner of Burton St and Breton Rd. Please contact Breton Village Animal Clinic directly for specific directions to their facility.

What are the current operating hours for Breton Village Animal Clinic in Grand Rapids?

Current records indicate that Breton Village Animal Clinic is listed as closed every day of the week. Because hours for a local Grand Rapids business may change during holidays or special events, you should contact Breton Village Animal Clinic directly at +1616-988-4980 to verify their current schedule.

What pet grooming services does Breton Village Animal Clinic offer in Grand Rapids?

Breton Village Animal Clinic provides professional grooming services for pets in the Grand Rapids area. For a full list of specific packages, breed-specific cuts, or medicinal baths, please contact Breton Village Animal Clinic directly to discuss your pet's needs.

Is there parking available at Breton Village Animal Clinic in Grand Rapids?

To confirm parking availability and accessibility for your visit to Breton Village Animal Clinic, please reach out to them via phone. They can provide details on where to park at their Grand Rapids location and any specific check-in procedures for your pet.

What payment methods does Breton Village Animal Clinic in Grand Rapids accept?

Payment options can vary for grooming services at Breton Village Animal Clinic in Grand Rapids. To ensure a smooth checkout experience, contact Breton Village Animal Clinic directly to ask about their accepted payment methods, including credit cards or digital payments.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →