the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel in Grand Rapids, Michigan
t

the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel

Grand Rapids, Michigan

About

Tucked inside one of downtown Grand Rapids’ most stylish boutique hotels, The Parlour offers a sophisticated retreat for anyone looking to sharpen their look on Monroe Center. This salon stands out for its chic, mid-century modern aesthetic and a team of stylists who excel at translating runway trends into effortless, everyday wear. Whether you are a local professional or just visiting for the weekend, it is the premier spot for a high-end transformation in a truly artistic atmosphere.

77 Monroe Center St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

77 Monroe Center St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Quick facts

Businessthe Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel
TypeHair salon
Address77 Monroe Center St NW, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49503
Phone+1616-608-1731

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1616-608-1731

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel

Where is the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel located in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

The Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel is conveniently located at 77 Monroe Center St NW in the heart of downtown. You can find the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel situated within the boutique hotel premises for easy access.

What are the current operating hours for the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

The listed hours show the salon is currently closed throughout the week. Please contact the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel directly at +1616-608-1731 to verify their current schedule or to book an appointment.

What hair services does the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel offer to clients in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

As a professional hair salon, this establishment typically provides a range of styling and beauty treatments. For a full menu of specific services, please contact the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel directly.

Is there parking available near the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

The salon is located on Monroe Center St NW, where various downtown parking structures and street meters are available. For specific recommendations on the best places to park, contact the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel directly.

What payment methods are accepted at the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Most professional salons in the area accept major credit cards and digital payments. To confirm their specific payment policies and accepted cards, please contact the Parlour @ CityFlatsHotel directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →