A J's Auto & Truck Services in Fostoria, Michigan
A

A J's Auto & Truck Services

Fostoria, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a reliable mechanic in Fostoria, A J's Auto & Truck Services on Saginaw Street is a trusted neighborhood fixture for keeping your vehicle in peak condition. Whether you are driving a compact car or a heavy-duty work truck, this local shop is known for its honest diagnostics and straightforward approach to engine maintenance. It is the kind of dependable, no-nonsense garage that residents rely on when they want the job done right the first time.

619 Saginaw St, Fostoria, MI 48435

619 Saginaw St, Fostoria, MI 48435

Quick facts

BusinessA J's Auto & Truck Services
TypeAuto repair shop
Address619 Saginaw St, Fostoria, Michigan, 48435
Phone+1989-795-2706

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-795-2706

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about A J's Auto & Truck Services

Where is A J's Auto & Truck Services located in Fostoria, Michigan?

A J's Auto & Truck Services is located at 619 Saginaw St, Fostoria, Michigan 48435. You can visit this neighborhood auto repair shop for your vehicle needs or contact A J's Auto & Truck Services directly at +1 989-795-2706 for specific directions.

What kind of repair services does A J's Auto & Truck Services offer in Fostoria?

A J's Auto & Truck Services specializes in automotive and truck maintenance and repairs for the local Fostoria community. For a full list of specific mechanical services or to request a quote, please contact A J's Auto & Truck Services directly.

What are the current business hours for A J's Auto & Truck Services in Fostoria, Michigan?

Current records indicate their standard hours are currently listed as closed, which may be due to seasonal changes or appointment-only scheduling. We recommend you contact A J's Auto & Truck Services directly to confirm their current availability and book a service time.

Is there parking available at A J's Auto & Truck Services in Fostoria?

A J's Auto & Truck Services is located on Saginaw St with space to accommodate vehicle drop-offs and trucks. For specific information regarding overnight parking or large trailer accessibility, please contact A J's Auto & Truck Services directly.

What payment methods are accepted at A J's Auto & Truck Services in Fostoria, Michigan?

A J's Auto & Truck Services typically accepts standard forms of payment for automotive repairs and truck services. To confirm if they accept specific credit cards, digital payments, or checks, please contact A J's Auto & Truck Services directly before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →