M
McDonald's
Ferndale, Michigan
About
Conveniently located right on the edge of the downtown strip, this Ferndale McDonald’s is a reliable neighborhood staple for anyone needing a quick bite along Woodward Avenue. Whether you are grabbing a late-night snack after a show at the Magic Bag or just need a consistent caffeine fix for your morning commute, the friendly service at this outpost keeps the local crowds moving.
22525 Woodward Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220
22525 Woodward Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220
Quick facts
| Business | McDonald's |
| Type | Fast Food |
| Address | 22525 Woodward Ave, Ferndale, Michigan, 48220 |
| Phone | +1248-545-6680 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-545-6680
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about McDonald's
What are the current operating hours for McDonald's in Ferndale, Michigan?
According to current records, this McDonald's location on Woodward Ave is listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact McDonald's directly at +1248-545-6680 to verify if there are seasonal changes or updated hours of operation.
Where exactly is McDonald's located in Ferndale, Michigan?
This McDonald's is situated at 22525 Woodward Ave, Ferndale, Michigan, 48220. The restaurant is located along the main Woodward corridor, making it a recognizable landmark for those traveling through the Ferndale area.
Does McDonald's in Ferndale, Michigan offer drive-thru or dine-in services?
Specific service availability such as drive-thru, indoor dining, or delivery is not currently specified for this location. You should contact McDonald's at +1248-545-6680 to confirm which service options are available to customers at this time.
Is there parking available at the McDonald's on Woodward Ave in Ferndale, Michigan?
While most locations along this corridor provide customer parking, specific details for this site are not listed. We recommend you contact McDonald's directly to inquire about parking availability and accessible entrance options.
What payment methods does McDonald's in Ferndale, Michigan accept?
Payment information is not explicitly provided for this specific branch. Generally, McDonald's locations accept cash, major credit cards, and mobile payments, but you should call the store to confirm their current payment policies.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →