Detroit Reef Club in Ferndale, Michigan
D

Detroit Reef Club

Ferndale, Michigan

About

Tucked away on Academy Street, Detroit Reef Club is a hidden gem for Ferndale hobbyists looking to elevate their saltwater setups. This specialized aquarium shop stands out for its impressive selection of vibrant corals and healthy marine life, all backed by a staff that truly lives and breathes reef keeping. Whether you are a seasoned reefer or just starting your first tank, their expert advice makes it a mandatory stop in the metro area.

1371 Academy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

1371 Academy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

Quick facts

BusinessDetroit Reef Club
TypeAquarium shop
Address1371 Academy St, Ferndale, Michigan, 48220

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Detroit Reef Club

Where is Detroit Reef Club located in Ferndale?

Detroit Reef Club is located at 1371 Academy St in Ferndale, Michigan. The shop serves the local aquarium community and is easily accessible from the surrounding Metro Detroit area.

What are the current operating hours for Detroit Reef Club in Ferndale?

Currently, Detroit Reef Club indicates that it is closed to the public throughout the week. You should contact Detroit Reef Club directly to confirm their current schedule or to see if they offer appointments for aquarium supplies.

What aquarium services does Detroit Reef Club offer in Ferndale?

As an aquarium shop, Detroit Reef Club typically provides specialized products and livestock for marine enthusiasts. For a specific list of current reef-building services or stock availability, please contact Detroit Reef Club directly.

Is there parking available at Detroit Reef Club in Ferndale?

Detroit Reef Club is situated on Academy St where local street or lot access is common for visitors. To confirm specific parking instructions or accessibility for picking up heavy equipment, contact Detroit Reef Club directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Detroit Reef Club in Ferndale?

Detroit Reef Club generally accepts standard payment methods for aquarium livestock and supplies. For specific inquiries regarding credit cards, digital payments, or financing, contact Detroit Reef Club directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →