T
Tim Hortons
Farmington Hills, Michigan
About
If you are cruising down 10 Mile Road and need a reliable pick-me-up, this Farmington Hills Tim Hortons is a local staple for a reason. It is the perfect spot to grab a quick double-double and a box of Timbits, offering a cozy, no-fuss atmosphere that feels much more welcoming than your average corporate chain.
38200 W 10 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48335
38200 W 10 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48335
Quick facts
| Business | Tim Hortons |
| Type | Coffee shop |
| Address | 38200 W 10 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, Michigan, 48335 |
| Phone | +1248-477-4969 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-477-4969
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tim Hortons
What are the current operating hours for the Tim Hortons in Farmington Hills?
According to current listings, this Tim Hortons location on West 10 Mile Road is reported as closed every day of the week. Please contact Tim Hortons directly at +1248-477-4969 to verify if these hours are seasonal or if the store has updated its schedule.
Where is the Farmington Hills Tim Hortons coffee shop located?
You can find this Tim Hortons at 38200 W 10 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, Michigan. It is conveniently situated for residents and commuters in the Oakland County area looking for coffee and baked goods.
What services and menu items does the Tim Hortons on West 10 Mile Road offer?
While Tim Hortons is traditionally known for its signature coffee, Timbits, and breakfast sandwiches, specific service availability for this location is not currently listed. Contact Tim Hortons directly to inquire about their full menu of hot beverages, donuts, and lunch options.
Is there parking available at the Tim Hortons in Farmington Hills?
Specific parking lot details for the 38200 W 10 Mile Rd location are not provided in the directory. To ensure a smooth visit, contact Tim Hortons at +1248-477-4969 to ask about onsite parking, drive-thru access, or accessible parking spaces.
What payment methods does the Farmington Hills Tim Hortons accept?
For information regarding accepted payment methods such as credit cards, mobile pay, or the Tim Rewards app, please contact Tim Hortons directly. Most locations typically accept various forms of payment to serve the Farmington Hills community efficiently.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →