Mazen Abdelhady, MD in Detroit, Michigan
M

Mazen Abdelhady, MD

Detroit, Michigan

About

Dr. Mazen Abdelhady offers specialized urological care right in the heart of Midtown Detroit at the professional plaza on John R Street. He is a go-to choice for locals seeking a physician who balances advanced surgical expertise with a patient-first approach to complex health issues. Whether you are dealing with routine concerns or looking for a dedicated specialist near the Medical Center, his clinical reputation makes him a standout in the city.

4160 John R St Suite 1021, Detroit, MI 48201

4160 John R St Suite 1021, Detroit, MI 48201

Quick facts

BusinessMazen Abdelhady, MD
TypeUrologist
Address4160 John R St Suite 1021, Detroit, Michigan, 48201
Phone+1313-966-9852

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-966-9852

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mazen Abdelhady, MD

What are the office hours for Mazen Abdelhady, MD in Detroit, Michigan?

Current hours for Mazen Abdelhady, MD are listed as closed throughout the week. To confirm current availability or to schedule an appointment, please contact Mazen Abdelhady, MD directly at +1313-966-9852.

Where is the office of Mazen Abdelhady, MD located in Detroit, Michigan?

The medical practice of Mazen Abdelhady, MD is located at 4160 John R St Suite 1021 in Detroit, Michigan. Patients can reach this central Detroit location for urological consultations by calling the office for specific directions.

What medical services does Mazen Abdelhady, MD offer in Detroit, Michigan?

Mazen Abdelhady, MD provides specialized urology services to patients in the Detroit area. For a comprehensive list of procedures, treatments, and conditions managed, please contact Mazen Abdelhady, MD directly.

Is there parking available at the office of Mazen Abdelhady, MD in Detroit, Michigan?

Mazen Abdelhady, MD is located within the 4160 John R St medical complex, which typically offers local parking options. For specific information regarding parking validation or fees, please contact Mazen Abdelhady, MD directly.

How can I verify insurance and payment methods for Mazen Abdelhady, MD in Detroit, Michigan?

Insurance acceptance and specific payment policies vary by provider. To ensure your plan is covered, please contact Mazen Abdelhady, MD directly at +1313-966-9852 before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →