La Cina in Detroit, Michigan
L

La Cina

Detroit, Michigan

About

La Cina is a hidden gem on Mack Avenue that perfectly blends authentic Mexican flavors with the welcoming spirit of Detroit. Whether you are stopping in for their expertly seasoned tacos or their standout salsa, this neighborhood spot delivers a fresh, homemade taste that keeps locals coming back for more. It is the kind of reliable corner eatery that makes the city’s food scene feel like home.

17201 Mack Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

17201 Mack Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

Quick facts

BusinessLa Cina
TypeMexican
Address17201 Mack Ave, Detroit, Michigan, 48224
Phone+1313-881-8226

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-881-8226

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about La Cina

What are the current operating hours for La Cina in Detroit, Michigan?

La Cina is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm if these hours are seasonal or to check for special event openings, please contact La Cina directly at +1 313-881-8226.

Where is La Cina located in Detroit, Michigan?

La Cina is situated at 17201 Mack Ave in the city of Detroit. You can find this Mexican establishment located near the border of the Grosse Pointe neighborhoods.

What type of food does La Cina serve in Detroit, Michigan?

La Cina is a Mexican restaurant known for serving traditional flavors to the local community. For a full list of current menu items and available services, please contact La Cina directly.

Does La Cina in Detroit, Michigan offer on-site parking for customers?

Specific details regarding a private lot or street parking availability are not currently listed. Customers are encouraged to contact La Cina directly to inquire about the best parking options near their Mack Ave location.

What payment methods are accepted at La Cina in Detroit, Michigan?

Information regarding accepted payment types such as credit cards, mobile payments, or cash is not specified. For the most accurate information, please contact La Cina directly before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →