Scoops (Detroit) in Detroit, Michigan
S

Scoops (Detroit)

Detroit, Michigan

About

Located just steps from the Fisher Building, Scoops is a hidden gem in Detroit’s New Center that serves up some of the creamiest traditional treats in the city. It is the perfect spot to cool off after a show, offering a nostalgic atmosphere and a rotating selection of classic flavors that remind you why a simple cone is still the ultimate comfort food.

2894 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, MI 48202

2894 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, MI 48202

Quick facts

BusinessScoops (Detroit)
TypeIce Cream
Address2894 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, Michigan, 48202
Phone+1313-800-1523

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-800-1523

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Scoops (Detroit)

Where is Scoops (Detroit) in Detroit, Michigan located?

Scoops (Detroit) is located at 2894 W Grand Blvd in the heart of the city. You can find Scoops (Detroit) situated in a vibrant area known for its local culture and accessibility.

What are the current operating hours for Scoops (Detroit) in Detroit, Michigan?

Currently, Scoops (Detroit) is listed as closed every day of the week. To check for seasonal updates or special event openings, please contact Scoops (Detroit) directly at +1 313-800-1523.

What types of ice cream services does Scoops (Detroit) in Detroit, Michigan offer?

Specific service details such as catering or flavor lists are not currently listed for Scoops (Detroit). To learn more about the menu and available offerings, contact Scoops (Detroit) directly.

Is there parking available at Scoops (Detroit) in Detroit, Michigan?

Parking availability for customers visiting the 2894 W Grand Blvd location varies based on local street regulations. For the most accurate parking information, contact Scoops (Detroit) directly before your visit.

What payment methods are accepted at Scoops (Detroit) in Detroit, Michigan?

It is currently unconfirmed if Scoops (Detroit) accepts credit cards, mobile payments, or cash only. Please contact Scoops (Detroit) directly to verify their accepted payment methods.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →