A Tech Auto Clinic in Detroit, Michigan
A

A Tech Auto Clinic

Detroit, Michigan

About

If you are looking for honest diagnostics and reliable service on Detroit’s west side, A Tech Auto Clinic is a neighborhood staple known for getting drivers back on the road without the dealership markup. Located right on Greenfield Road, this shop earns its reputation through straightforward communication and a high level of technical expertise that handles everything from routine maintenance to complex engine repairs. It is the kind of local spot where the mechanics actually take the time to explain the fix, making it a go-to for anyone in the city who values transparency.

11300 Greenfield Rd, Detroit, MI 48227

11300 Greenfield Rd, Detroit, MI 48227

Quick facts

BusinessA Tech Auto Clinic
TypeAuto repair shop
Address11300 Greenfield Rd, Detroit, Michigan, 48227
Phone+1313-838-8822

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-838-8822

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about A Tech Auto Clinic

Where is A Tech Auto Clinic located in Detroit, Michigan?

A Tech Auto Clinic is located at 11300 Greenfield Rd in Detroit, Michigan. You can easily find the shop situated in the local neighborhood for all your automotive needs.

What are the current business hours for A Tech Auto Clinic in Detroit, Michigan?

Currently, A Tech Auto Clinic shows as closed every day of the week. Please contact A Tech Auto Clinic directly at +1 313-838-8822 to confirm their current operating hours or to schedule an appointment.

What auto repair services does A Tech Auto Clinic provide in Detroit, Michigan?

A Tech Auto Clinic is an auto repair shop serving the Detroit area. For a full list of specific mechanical services, diagnostic testing, or maintenance packages, please contact A Tech Auto Clinic directly.

Is there parking available at A Tech Auto Clinic in Detroit, Michigan?

A Tech Auto Clinic is located on Greenfield Rd with facilities to accommodate customer vehicles. For specific details regarding onsite parking or overnight drop-off procedures, contact A Tech Auto Clinic directly.

How can I get a quote for car repairs at A Tech Auto Clinic in Detroit, Michigan?

To receive a service estimate or to inquire about accepted payment methods, you should call A Tech Auto Clinic at +1 313-838-8822. The staff at A Tech Auto Clinic can provide details based on your specific vehicle make and model.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →