Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih in Dearborn, Michigan
E

Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih

Dearborn, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a primary care provider in Dearborn who actually takes the time to listen, Dr. Assem Elfakih at Eastborn Medical Group is a top-tier choice. This Michigan Avenue clinic is a staple for locals who want personalized internal medicine care that focuses on long-term wellness rather than just quick fixes.

15044 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126

15044 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126

Quick facts

BusinessEastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih
TypeInternist
Address15044 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, Michigan, 48126
Phone+1313-406-5007

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-406-5007

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih

Where is Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih located in Dearborn?

Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih is located at 15044 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, Michigan. The practice provides internal medicine services to residents throughout the local Dearborn area.

What are the current office hours for Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih in Dearborn?

To confirm the most up-to-date operating hours and availability, please contact Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih directly at +1 313-406-5007. Scheduling may vary based on appointment availability and specific medical needs.

What medical services does Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih provide in Dearborn?

As an internist, Dr. Assem Elfakih focuses on adult medicine and long-term comprehensive care. For a detailed list of specific treatments or diagnostic services offered, please contact Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih directly.

Is there parking available at Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih in Dearborn?

For information regarding patient parking, accessibility, or specific building entry instructions, please contact Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih directly. The office is situated on Michigan Ave, a primary thoroughfare in Dearborn.

Which insurance providers and payment methods does Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih accept in Dearborn?

Insurance participation can change frequently, so patients are encouraged to contact Eastborn Medical Group Dr. Assem Elfakih directly to verify coverage. Their staff can assist with questions regarding billing, co-pays, and accepted payment options.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →