Dearborn Clerk's Office in Dearborn, Michigan
D

Dearborn Clerk's Office

Dearborn, Michigan

About

Located right in the heart of the municipal complex on Michigan Avenue, the Dearborn Clerk’s Office is the essential hub for residents looking to handle everything from vital records to local election registration. It is widely known among locals for its efficient staff who take the headache out of navigating city paperwork. Whether you are applying for a passport or picking up a permit, this office is a well-oiled machine that keeps the community running smoothly.

16901 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126

16901 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126

Quick facts

BusinessDearborn Clerk's Office
TypeCity clerk's office
Address16901 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, Michigan, 48126
Phone+1313-943-2010

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-943-2010

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dearborn Clerk's Office

Where is the Dearborn Clerk's Office located in Dearborn, Michigan?

The Dearborn Clerk's Office is located at 16901 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, Michigan 48126. You can reach the office by phone at +1313-943-2010 to confirm their specific department location within the municipal building.

What are the operating hours for the Dearborn Clerk's Office in Dearborn, Michigan?

The current listed hours for the Dearborn Clerk's Office indicate they are closed; however, government hours often change for holidays or special sessions. Please contact Dearborn Clerk's Office directly at +1313-943-2010 to verify their current operational schedule before visiting.

What services are provided by the Dearborn Clerk's Office in Dearborn, Michigan?

The Dearborn Clerk's Office typically handles official city records, elections, and various municipal permits for the city of Dearborn. For a full list of available services and document filings, please contact Dearborn Clerk's Office directly.

Is there parking available at the Dearborn Clerk's Office in Dearborn, Michigan?

The Dearborn Clerk's Office is situated within the city's administrative complex which generally offers public parking for visitors. For specific details regarding accessible parking or designated visitor lots, contact Dearborn Clerk's Office directly.

What payment methods does the Dearborn Clerk's Office accept in Dearborn, Michigan?

Payment methods for permits, licenses, or records at the Dearborn Clerk's Office can vary by department and service type. To confirm if they accept cash, checks, or credit cards, contact Dearborn Clerk's Office directly at +1313-943-2010.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →