L
Leo's Coney Island
Commerce Township, Michigan
About
Leo's Coney Island on Carroll Lake Road is a quintessential Commerce Township staple where the atmosphere is as warm as the grilled pita. Whether you are craving a snap-casing hot dog smothered in their signature chili or a surprisingly fresh Greek salad, this spot delivers consistent comfort food that makes every local feel like a regular. It is the perfect reliable booth for a post-game family dinner or a quick, hearty breakfast before heading out to the lake.
4895 Carroll Lk Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382
4895 Carroll Lk Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382
Quick facts
| Business | Leo's Coney Island |
| Type | American |
| Address | 4895 Carroll Lk Rd, Commerce Township, Michigan, 48382 |
| Phone | +1248-366-8360 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-366-8360
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Leo's Coney Island
Where is Leo's Coney Island located in Commerce Township, Michigan?
Leo's Coney Island is located at 4895 Carroll Lk Rd, Commerce Township, Michigan 48382. This location provides convenient access for local residents looking for classic American diner fare.
What are the current operating hours for Leo's Coney Island in Commerce Township?
The current schedule indicates that Leo's Coney Island in Commerce Township is closed every day of the week. Please contact Leo's Coney Island directly at +1248-366-8360 to verify if these hours are seasonal or if there are special holiday openings.
What type of food does Leo's Coney Island in Commerce Township, Michigan serve?
Leo's Coney Island is a well-known American diner famous for its Greek-influenced menu, including classic coney dogs, salads, and breakfast items. To confirm the specific menu offerings at the Commerce Township location, please contact the restaurant directly.
Is there parking available at Leo's Coney Island in Commerce Township?
Leo's Coney Island is situated in a standalone building on Carroll Lk Rd with its own dedicated parking area. Customers visiting the Commerce Township location can typically find convenient on-site parking near the entrance.
What forms of payment does Leo's Coney Island in Commerce Township accept?
While most locations accept major credit cards and cash, you should contact Leo's Coney Island directly to confirm their specific payment policies. The staff at the Commerce Township branch can provide the most up-to-date information regarding accepted payment methods.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →