U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan
U

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer

Clare, Michigan

About

Whether you are tackling a cross-town move or just need to haul a heavy Facebook Marketplace find, this Clare truck rental spot makes the logistics incredibly simple. Located right on South Clare Avenue, this neighborhood dealer is a local favorite for its quick check-in process and reliable fleet of vans and trucks. It is the perfect starting point for any DIY project in the area when your own vehicle just won't cut it.

10316 S Clare Ave, Clare, MI 48617

10316 S Clare Ave, Clare, MI 48617

Quick facts

BusinessU-Haul Neighborhood Dealer
TypeTruck rental agency
Address10316 S Clare Ave, Clare, Michigan, 48617
Phone+1989-386-4459

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-386-4459

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer

What are the current operating hours for the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan?

The U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm if they offer after-hours drop-offs or seasonal availability, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

Where is the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer located in Clare, Michigan?

You can find the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer at 10316 S Clare Ave in Clare, Michigan. This location serves as a local hub for moving equipment, and you should contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly for specific directions.

What truck rental services does the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan offer?

As a truck rental agency, U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer typically facilitates local and one-way moving equipment. To verify the specific fleet size and available trailer options at the Clare, Michigan location, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

Does the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan provide customer parking for personal vehicles?

Parking availability for customers leaving their own vehicles during a rental varies by location. For information regarding secure parking or lot access at the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

What payment methods are accepted at the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan?

Most locations accept major credit cards and debit cards for equipment reservations. To confirm if cash or mobile payments are accepted at the U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer in Clare, Michigan, please contact U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →