Cutting Corners in Chesaning, Michigan
C

Cutting Corners

Chesaning, Michigan

About

Cutting Corners is a staple of the Chesaning beauty scene, offering a friendly and down-to-earth atmosphere right on Peet Road. This local salon excels at providing personalized hair care and styling that keeps the community looking sharp without the big-city fuss. It is the perfect spot to visit if you are looking for a reliable neighborhood stylist who truly listens to what you want.

3998 Peet Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616

3998 Peet Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616

Quick facts

BusinessCutting Corners
TypeBeauty salon
Address3998 Peet Rd, Chesaning, Michigan, 48616
Phone+1989-845-8100

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-845-8100

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cutting Corners

Where is Cutting Corners located in Chesaning, Michigan?

Cutting Corners is conveniently located at 3998 Peet Rd in Chesaning, Michigan. You can visit this beauty salon at this central location for your styling needs.

What are the current operating hours for Cutting Corners in Chesaning?

The current listed hours for Cutting Corners show the business is closed throughout the week. To find the most up-to-date schedule or to see if they are open by appointment, please contact Cutting Corners directly at +1989-845-8100.

What beauty services does Cutting Corners offer in Chesaning?

Cutting Corners provides professional beauty salon services to the local community in Chesaning. For a specific list of available treatments, hair services, or pricing, you should contact Cutting Corners directly.

Is there parking available at Cutting Corners in Chesaning?

Cutting Corners is located at 3998 Peet Rd, which typically offers accessible parking for clients. For specific information regarding guest parking or handicap accessibility, please contact Cutting Corners directly.

How can I book an appointment or check payment methods at Cutting Corners in Chesaning?

To schedule an appointment or verify which payment methods are accepted, you can reach Cutting Corners at +1989-845-8100. Speaking with their staff directly will ensure you have the latest information for your visit to this Chesaning salon.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →