Master Barbers in Canton Township, Michigan
M

Master Barbers

Canton Township, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a sharp fade or a classic straight-razor shave in Canton Township, Master Barbers on Ford Road is the neighborhood spot where craftsmanship still matters. It is the kind of local haunt where the barbers take their time to get the details right, ensuring you walk out looking polished and professional. Whether you need a quick cleanup or a total style overhaul, this shop delivers a reliable, high-quality cut every time.

44926 Ford Rd, Canton Township, MI 48187

44926 Ford Rd, Canton Township, MI 48187

Quick facts

BusinessMaster Barbers
TypeBarber shop
Address44926 Ford Rd, Canton Township, Michigan, 48187
Phone+1313-400-8283

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-400-8283

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Master Barbers

Where is Master Barbers located in Canton Township, Michigan?

Master Barbers is located at 44926 Ford Rd in Canton Township, Michigan. You can find the shop easily on Ford Road, which is a main thoroughfare in the local community.

What are the current operating hours for Master Barbers in Canton Township?

Master Barbers currently lists their operating hours as closed throughout the week. To confirm if they have special holiday hours or seasonal availability, please contact Master Barbers directly at +1 313-400-8283.

What services does Master Barbers offer in Canton Township?

As a professional barber shop, Master Barbers typically provides grooming services for men and children. For a specific list of available haircuts, beard trims, or shaves, please contact Master Barbers directly.

Is there parking available at Master Barbers in Canton Township?

Master Barbers is situated on Ford Rd, which typically offers convenient parking options for customers. For specific details regarding private lot access or handicap-accessible spaces, contact Master Barbers directly.

What forms of payment does Master Barbers in Canton Township accept?

Payment methods can vary by stylist and location at Master Barbers. To ensure you are prepared for your appointment, contact Master Barbers directly to ask about their acceptance of cash, credit cards, or mobile payments.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →