Crepe Day-Twah in Bloomfield Hills, MI
C

Crepe Day-Twah

Bloomfield Hills, MI

About

Crepe Day-Twah brings a sophisticated touch of Parisian flair to events across Bloomfield Hills with their impressive mobile catering service. Watching their chefs craft delicate sweet and savory crepes right in front of your guests turns a standard meal into a memorable culinary performance. It is the perfect local choice if you want to elevate your next private gathering with authentic flavors and a bit of French charm.

Quick facts

BusinessCrepe Day-Twah
TypeCaterer
AddressBloomfield Hills, MI

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Crepe Day-Twah

What type of catering services does Crepe Day-Twah offer in Bloomfield Hills, MI?

Crepe Day-Twah provides specialized catering services for events throughout the Bloomfield Hills area. They focus on bringing a unique culinary experience to their clients, though you should contact Crepe Day-Twah directly to discuss specific menu options and event styles.

Where is Crepe Day-Twah located in Bloomfield Hills, MI, and is there parking available?

Crepe Day-Twah operates as a caterer serving the Bloomfield Hills, MI community rather than a traditional storefront. Since they bring their services to your specific venue, you should contact Crepe Day-Twah directly to coordinate logistics and parking requirements for your event location.

What are the current operating hours for Crepe Day-Twah in Bloomfield Hills, MI?

As a catering business, Crepe Day-Twah typically operates based on pre-scheduled events and private bookings. Please contact Crepe Day-Twah directly to inquire about their availability for your specific date and time in Bloomfield Hills.

What payment methods does Crepe Day-Twah accept for catering in Bloomfield Hills, MI?

Crepe Day-Twah handles payments through their professional booking process for events in the Bloomfield Hills area. To confirm if they accept credit cards, checks, or electronic transfers, please contact Crepe Day-Twah directly for their current payment policies.

What makes Crepe Day-Twah unique compared to other caterers in Bloomfield Hills, MI?

Crepe Day-Twah stands out in Bloomfield Hills by offering a specialized focus on crepe-based catering for various gatherings. To learn more about their signature dishes and what sets their service apart, contact Crepe Day-Twah directly to plan your custom event menu.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →