First Merchants Bank in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
F

First Merchants Bank

Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

About

Situated right on Woodward Avenue, First Merchants Bank offers Bloomfield Hills residents a sophisticated approach to personal and commercial banking. This branch stands out for its commitment to local community growth, providing the high-level financial tools of a major institution with the attentive service you would expect from a neighborhood partner. Whether you are looking to secure a mortgage or grow your business, their team brings a wealth of expertise to this convenient Oakland County location.

37100 Woodward Ave, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304

37100 Woodward Ave, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304

Quick facts

BusinessFirst Merchants Bank
TypeBank
Address37100 Woodward Ave, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, 48304
Phone+1248-530-7401

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-530-7401

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about First Merchants Bank

What are the current operating hours for First Merchants Bank in Bloomfield Hills?

The operating hours for this location are currently listed as closed. Please contact First Merchants Bank directly at +1248-530-7401 to verify current branch availability or to schedule an appointment in Bloomfield Hills.

Where is the First Merchants Bank office located in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan?

You can find First Merchants Bank at 37100 Woodward Ave, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304. This central location on Woodward Avenue provides local clients with professional banking and financial management access.

What banking services are available at First Merchants Bank in Bloomfield Hills?

First Merchants Bank provides a range of financial solutions tailored to both personal and commercial clients. For a specific list of available services at the Bloomfield Hills branch, including lending and wealth management, please contact the bank directly.

Is there parking available for customers at First Merchants Bank in Bloomfield Hills?

To inquire about dedicated parking, accessible spaces, or building entry instructions at the Woodward Ave location, please contact First Merchants Bank directly. The staff can provide the best guidance for your arrival in Bloomfield Hills.

What makes First Merchants Bank in Bloomfield Hills different from other local banks?

First Merchants Bank is known for combining high-tech banking tools with high-touch personal service for the Bloomfield Hills community. They focus on delivering customized financial advice and local expertise to help their Michigan clients prosper.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →