Downriver Refrigeration Supply in Birmingham, Michigan
D

Downriver Refrigeration Supply

Birmingham, Michigan

About

Located right in the heart of Birmingham's Rail District, Downriver Refrigeration Supply is the go-to resource for local contractors and DIY enthusiasts tackling complex HVAC projects. Their shelves are packed with hard-to-find heating components and specialized refrigeration parts that you simply won't find at a big-box retailer. It is the kind of reliable neighborhood staple where expert advice comes standard with every purchase.

925 S Eton St, Birmingham, MI 48009

925 S Eton St, Birmingham, MI 48009

Quick facts

BusinessDownriver Refrigeration Supply
TypeHeating equipment supplier
Address925 S Eton St, Birmingham, Michigan, 48009
Phone+1248-642-6280

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-642-6280

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Downriver Refrigeration Supply

Where is Downriver Refrigeration Supply located in Birmingham?

Downriver Refrigeration Supply is conveniently located at 925 S Eton St, Birmingham, Michigan. This central location serves the heating and cooling needs of the surrounding Oakland County area.

What are the current business hours for Downriver Refrigeration Supply in Birmingham?

The current schedule for Downriver Refrigeration Supply shows the facility is closed to the public. For the most up-to-date information regarding seasonal hours or holiday closures, please contact Downriver Refrigeration Supply directly at +1248-642-6280.

What specific heating and cooling equipment does Downriver Refrigeration Supply offer in Birmingham?

Downriver Refrigeration Supply serves as a specialized heating equipment supplier for the Birmingham community. To get a full list of available inventory, brands, and specific HVAC parts, contact Downriver Refrigeration Supply directly.

Is there parking available at Downriver Refrigeration Supply in Birmingham?

Customers visiting Downriver Refrigeration Supply at their S Eton St location will find accessible parking options. For specific information regarding commercial loading zones or large vehicle parking, contact Downriver Refrigeration Supply directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Downriver Refrigeration Supply in Birmingham?

Downriver Refrigeration Supply facilitates transactions for local contractors and residents requiring heating equipment. To confirm if they accept credit cards, business checks, or offer wholesale accounts, contact Downriver Refrigeration Supply directly at +1248-642-6280.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →