Red E Charging Station in Berkley, Michigan
R

Red E Charging Station

Berkley, Michigan

About

If you are cruising through Berkley and your battery is running low, the Red E Charging Station on Coolidge Highway is a reliable pit stop to power up. Located conveniently near local shops, it offers high-speed charging that gets you back on the road without the long wait times often found at older terminals. It is the perfect spot for local EV drivers to top off while running errands in the heart of the city.

2219 Coolidge Hwy, Berkley, MI 48072

2219 Coolidge Hwy, Berkley, MI 48072

Quick facts

BusinessRed E Charging Station
TypeElectric vehicle charging station
Address2219 Coolidge Hwy, Berkley, Michigan, 48072

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Red E Charging Station

What are the operating hours for the Red E Charging Station in Berkley, Michigan?

Currently, the listed hours for Red E Charging Station indicate the facility is closed. Please contact Red E Charging Station directly or check their mobile app for the most up-to-date availability and real-time status of the chargers at the 2219 Coolidge Hwy location.

Where exactly is Red E Charging Station located in Berkley, Michigan?

Red E Charging Station is situated at 2219 Coolidge Hwy, Berkley, Michigan 48072. This location provides convenient access for electric vehicle drivers traveling through the Berkley area who need to recharge.

What types of electric vehicle services does Red E Charging Station in Berkley, Michigan provide?

Red E Charging Station specializes in providing power for electric vehicles. For specific details regarding connector types, charging speeds, or network compatibility, please contact Red E Charging Station directly to ensure your vehicle is supported.

Is there parking available at Red E Charging Station in Berkley, Michigan?

Red E Charging Station features dedicated spots designed specifically for electric vehicle charging. For information regarding general parking availability or time limits for non-charging vehicles, please contact Red E Charging Station directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Red E Charging Station in Berkley, Michigan?

Most modern charging networks like Red E Charging Station utilize mobile apps or credit card readers for payment. To confirm the specific payment platforms accepted at the Berkley location, please contact Red E Charging Station directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →