Taqueria San Francisco in Battle Creek, Michigan
T

Taqueria San Francisco

Battle Creek, Michigan

About

Tucked away on Capital Avenue, Taqueria San Francisco is a local favorite for anyone in Battle Creek seeking an honest, no-frills Mexican meal. Their street tacos are some of the most authentic in the region, but it is the rich, flavorful birria that truly makes this hidden gem worth the trip.

691 Capital Ave SW, Battle Creek, MI 49015

691 Capital Ave SW, Battle Creek, MI 49015

Quick facts

BusinessTaqueria San Francisco
TypeMexican
Address691 Capital Ave SW, Battle Creek, Michigan, 49015
Phone+1269-229-3118

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1269-229-3118

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Taqueria San Francisco

What are the current hours of operation for Taqueria San Francisco in Battle Creek, Michigan?

Taqueria San Francisco is currently listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact Taqueria San Francisco directly at +1269-229-3118 to verify if these hours are seasonal or if there are upcoming changes to their schedule.

Where exactly is Taqueria San Francisco in Battle Creek, Michigan located?

You can find Taqueria San Francisco at 691 Capital Ave SW, Battle Creek, Michigan 49015. This location serves the local community with authentic Mexican cuisine, situated conveniently on Capital Avenue Southwest.

What type of food and services does Taqueria San Francisco in Battle Creek, Michigan offer?

Taqueria San Francisco specializes in Mexican cuisine for the Battle Creek area. For a full menu of specific dishes or to inquire about dine-in and takeout options, please contact Taqueria San Francisco directly.

Is there parking available at Taqueria San Francisco in Battle Creek, Michigan?

To inquire about dedicated parking lots or street parking availability near 691 Capital Ave SW, contact Taqueria San Francisco directly. They can provide the best information regarding accessibility and where to park during your visit to Battle Creek.

Does Taqueria San Francisco in Battle Creek, Michigan accept credit cards or digital payments?

Payment methods can vary, so it is recommended to contact Taqueria San Francisco directly to confirm if they accept credit cards, cash, or mobile payments. This ensures you are prepared before visiting their Battle Creek location.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →