Walmart Bakery in Winfield, Kansas
W

Walmart Bakery

Winfield, Kansas

About

For a reliable stop in Winfield, the Walmart Bakery on Pike Rd is a local favorite for grabbing fresh-baked staples without breaking the bank. From their surprisingly soft signature French bread to custom cakes that anchor every neighborhood birthday party, it’s the most convenient spot in town to satisfy a sweet tooth while finishing your weekly errands.

2202 Pike Rd, Winfield, KS 67156

2202 Pike Rd, Winfield, KS 67156

Quick facts

BusinessWalmart Bakery
TypeBakery
Address2202 Pike Rd, Winfield, Kansas, 67156
Phone+1620-221-3976

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1620-221-3976

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Walmart Bakery

What are the current operating hours for Walmart Bakery in Winfield, Kansas?

The listed operating hours for Walmart Bakery currently show the facility as closed. To confirm the most up-to-date schedule for pickup or shopping, please contact Walmart Bakery directly at +1 620-221-3976.

Where is Walmart Bakery in Winfield, Kansas located?

Walmart Bakery is located at 2202 Pike Rd, Winfield, Kansas. This location serves the local community by offering a variety of baked goods and custom orders within the main store building.

Does Walmart Bakery in Winfield, Kansas offer custom cake orders or special services?

Walmart Bakery typically offers a range of services including custom cake decoration for birthdays and special events. For specific availability and service options at the Winfield location, please contact Walmart Bakery directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Walmart Bakery in Winfield, Kansas?

Walmart Bakery generally accepts a wide variety of payment methods including major credit cards, debit cards, and the Walmart Pay mobile app. For specific questions regarding other payment forms, please contact Walmart Bakery directly.

Is there parking available for customers visiting Walmart Bakery in Winfield, Kansas?

Yes, Walmart Bakery provides ample free parking for customers in the large lot located at 2202 Pike Rd. The lot includes accessible parking spaces near the entrance for the convenience of all visitors to Walmart Bakery.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →